Principal's Weekly Staff Memo Directions and Map Campus Map Staff Directory Faculty Directory Mission & Profile TITLE IX Gender Equity
Administration Applied & Industrial Arts Counseling | College & Career English Library Mathematics Modern Language Physical Education Science Social Studies Special Education Visual & Performing Arts
MarinSEL AVID COMPASS
Bell & Block Schedule Daily Bulletin Clubs Tutoring California Scholarship Federation Videos constitution Interns Parent Student Handbook Yearbook
Teacher Resources Library Lab Room 102
Terra Linda Athletics Team Schedules, Coaches & Instateam Codes Forms & Eligibility All-League Athletes Sports Registration Procedures Athletic Trainer Athletics Boosters Title IX & CIF Census
How to get Involved 8th Grade Parent Information Alumni Academic Excellence Art Boosters Athletic Boosters Drama Boosters Marin Science Seminars Music Boosters Safe & Sober Grad Night Scholarship Foundation SELAC PIQE
211 BayAreaHelp Agencias colaboradoras en educación Programa AVID Becas 10,000 DEGREES Becas FAFSA Becas para indocumentados Portal AERIES Biblioteca Pikcleweed Calendario escolar y fechas de reuniones importantes Centro de Carreras Constitución de los EEUU ¿Cuál es tu historia? Cuando llegas a los 18 (Descargo de responsabilidad/Disclaimer) Dispensadores de condones Doctora Marisol Muñoz-Kiehne, Ph.D. Enlace con el Distrito Exámenes que hay que pasar para entrar en la universidad FECHAS DE LAS CALIFICACIONES Formularios Guía de estudios LA VOZ: PERIÓDICO BILINGÜE Informe Semanal de la Directora Los jóvenes y la ley Manual escolar para padres y estudiantes OneTL Pickleweed Community Center PSP-Parents Service Project Prácticas de Trabajo: Infórmate en el Centro de Carreras ¿Qué es la Ley del Estado AB 540? ¿Qué es la Ley DACA? SELAC Sistema educativo en los Estados Unidos (EEUU) Tutoría después de las clases

All-League Athletes

All-League MCAL

Sping 2017

Nicholas Barrolaza - Second Team Lacrosse
Hunter Biel - Second Team Lacrosse
Italia Bruciati - Second Team Softball
T.J. Carhart - First Team Lacrosse
Nick Cauz - Honorable Mention Golf
Sierra Cooper - Honorable Mention Softball
Sydney Costan - Second Team Softball
Nathanial Cunnan - Player/Swimmer of the Year - Swim
Mikayla Gaito - Honorable Mention Softball
Lily Gilmore - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Jared Hirigoyen - First Team Baseball
Jonathan Hoang - First Team Singles Tennis
Alexa Honsberger - Second Team Softball
Savannah Jones - First Team Softball|
Anthony Judkins- Honorable Mention Volleyball
Evan Koontz - Honorable Mention Baseball
Frank Lopez - 2nd Team Golf
Finn Marshall - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Halle Morris - Player/Swimmer of the Year - Swim
Ryan Morris - Honorable Mention Lacrosse
Parker Rey - Honorable Mention Baseball

 

Winter 2017

Jorge Aldana - Honorable Mention Forward Soccer
Frances Applegarth - Second Team Goalie Soccer
Aimee Carillo - Honorable Mention Defense Soccer
Roddy Marshall - Second Team Basketball
Dominic Martinez - Honorable Mention Basketball
Kristina Poliseri - Honorable Mention Basketball
Robert Simkins - Honorable Mention Forward
Osbaldo Zacaris - First Team Midfield

 

 

Spring 2016

Chris Allen - Baseball, First Team (Pitcher)
Nich Barrolaza-  Lacrosse, Second Team
Ashley Bottomley - Softball, Second Team
Italia Bruciati - Softball, Honorable Mention
Andy Bussey - Baseball, Honorable Mention
T.J. Carhart - Lacrosse, Honorable Mention
Sierra Cooper - Softball, Honorable Mention
Savannah Jones - Softball, First Team
Frank Lopez - Golf, Honorable Mention
Carter Ogden - Lacrosse, Second Team
Parker Rey - Baseball, Honorable Mention

 

Winter 2016

Frances Applegarth - Soccer, First Team (GK)
Joe Archer - Soccer, Honorable Mention (D)
Max Archer - Soccer, Second Team (F)
Marcus Eriksson - Soccer, First Team  (D)
Kevin Garcia - Soccer, Honorable Mention (F)
Jerry Maldonado - Soccer, Second Team (F)
Dominic Martinez - Basketball, Honorable Mention
Jeremy Naftzger - Wrestling, First Team (170) 
Taylor Saling - Basketball, First Team

 

Fall 2015

Zach Bibeault - Cross Country (Boys), First Team
Giulio Chiappolini - Football, Second Team Offense
Makaela Keeve - Volleyball, Second Team
Maddie Hamill - Golf, Honorable Mention
Kenny Mack - Waterpolo (Boys),  Honorable Mention
Dom Marcaletti - Football, First Team Defense
Tim Mayo - Football, Second Team Defense
Gustav Neu - Football, First Team Offense
Natalie Rivera del Carpio - Tennis, Honorable Mention Singles
Emma Roggenkamp - Waterpolo (Girls), Honorable Mention
Noah Shapiro - Football, Second Team Defense
JP Traverso, Jr. - Football, First Team Offense

 

Spring 2016

Chris Allen - Baseball, Honorable Mention
Ashley Bottomley, Softball, Second Team
Jack Connolloy - Tennis, Second Team Doubles
Emile Del Barrio - Track, Player/Runner of the Year
Parth Desai - Tennis, First Team Singles
Jonathan Hoang - Tennis, Second Team Singles
Savannah Jones - Softball, Second Team
Jerod Mah - Tennis, Player of the Year (3rd Year in a row)
Nile Motha-Dorsey - Golf, Honorable Mention.
Carter Ogden, Lacrosse, Honorable Mention, LS Middi
Adam Simon - Lacrosse, Second Team, Attacks
Ryan Yang - Lacrosse, First Team, Defense
R.J. Williams - Swimmer, Of the Year

 

Winter 2015

Garland Bellicini - Wresting, Second Team (147)
Hisham Houssain - Wresting, First Team (172)
Stuart Jennings - Wrestling, First Team (154)
Beau Keeve - Basketball, Honorable Mention
Taylor Saling - Basketball, Second Team
Kevin Walther - Wrestling, First Team (134)

 

Fall 2014

Max Archer – Soccer,  Second Team
Zach Bibeault – Cross Country, First Team
Tom Brusati – Football, Second Team Offense
Kirby Dederian – Football, First Team Offense
Hesler de Leon -  Soccer, Second Team
Gabby Elias - Tennis, Honorable Mention, Singles
Easton English – Football, Second Team Offense
Marcus Eriksson – Soccer, First Team
Beau Keeve – Football First Team Defense
Jerry Maldonado – Soccer, First Team
Maddie Morgan – Volleyball, Second Team
Genevieve Nielsen – Golf, Honorable Mention
Even Rodas – Soccer, Player of the Year
Melissa Rule - Waterpolo, Honorable Mention

Miguel Sanchez – Soccer, First Team
Jessica Silveira – Cross Country, Second Team
RJ Williams - Waterpolo, Honorable Mention